LOADING

Type to search

Latin American GDP Growth 2011-15

Share
Annual percentage change
Country201120122013E2014F2015F
Argentina8.9%1.9%2.8%3.5%3.0%
Bolivia5.2%5.2%4.8%5.0%5.0%
Brazil2.7%0.9%2.5%3.2%4.1%
Chile5.9%5.5%4.9%4.6%4.6%
Colombia6.6%4.0%4.1%4.5%4.5%
Costa Rica4.2%5.0%4.2%4.4%4.5%
Dom. Rep.4.5%3.9%2.2%3.4%4.6%
Ecuador8.0%5.0%4.4%3.9%3.7%
El Salvador2.0%1.6%1.6%1.6%1.7%
Guatemala4.1%3.0%3.3%3.4%3.5%
Honduras3.7%3.3%3.3%3.0%3.0%
Mexico3.9%3.9%2.9%3.2%3.3%
Nicaragua5.4%5.2%4.0%4.0%4.0%
Panama10.8%10.7%9.0%7.2%6.7%
Paraguay4.3%-1.2%11.0%4.6%4.7%
Peru6.9%6.3%6.3%6.1%6.0%
Uruguay5.7%3.8%3.8%4.0%4.0%
Venezuela4.2%5.5%0.1%2.3%2.3%
LatAm4.6%3.0%3.4%3.9%3.9%
Notes: All figures are percent change in constant prices. E = estimate F= forecast. 
Sources: International Monetary Fund, ECLAC, Latin Business Chronicle
To read this post, you must purchase a Latin Trade Business Intelligence Subscription.

Next Up

Scroll to top of page