LOADING

Type to search

Latin Technology Index 2013: By Category

Share
WIRELESS 
PenetrationScoreScore
201220132012
Panama186.7%18.6718.86
Uruguay147.3%14.7314.08
Argentina142.5%14.2513.49
Chile138.5%13.8512.97
El Salvador138.1%13.8113.35
Guatemala137.3%13.7313.20
Costa Rica128.3%12.839.22
Brazil125.2%12.5211.92
Ecuador110.7%11.0710.45
Colombia103.2%10.329.85
Venezuela102.1%10.219.78
Paraguay101.7%10.179.94
Peru98.8%9.8811.04
Honduras93.1%9.3110.40
Bolivia92.6%9.268.28
Nicaragua89.8%8.988.22
Dominican Rep.88.8%8.888.72
Mexico86.8%8.688.24
Cuba14.9%1.491.17
FIXED LINE 
PenetrationScoreScore
201220132012
Uruguay29.8%2.982.85
Venezuela25.6%2.562.49
Argentina24.3%2.432.43
Brazil22.3%2.232.19
Costa Rica21.2%2.122.61
Chile18.8%1.881.95
Panama17.7%1.771.57
Mexico17.4%1.741.72
El Salvador16.9%1.691.65
Ecuador15.5%1.551.51
Colombia13.2%1.321.52
Guatemala11.5%1.151.10
Peru11.5%1.151.11
Cuba10.8%1.081.06
Dominican Rep.10.5%1.051.04
Bolivia8.6%0.860.87
Honduras7.7%0.770.79
Paraguay5.6%0.560.56
Nicaragua5.4%0.540.49
To read this post, you must purchase a Latin Trade Business Intelligence Subscription.

Next Up

Scroll to top of page