LOADING

Type to search

Latin Entrepreneur Index 2013: The Data

Share
Latin Entrepreneur Index 2013: The Data
Starting a Business  Access to Capital LEI
ABCDE
RankCountryProceduresTime (days)Cost Access to loansVenture capital av.Score
8Argentina142612.31.691.8262.79
16Bolivia155074.13.573.28146.25
15Brazil131194.83.112.82144.86
1Chile784.53.743.2126.55
4Colombia8137.33.092.8236.39
11Costa Rica126011.42.282.2492.88
7Dom. Rep.71917.32.542.1852.57
13Ecuador135629.92.802.61107.49
9El Salvador81746.72.722.2980.69
14Guatemala124048.13.092.67108.34
10Honduras131445.92.772.4581.68
3Mexico6910.12.632.6233.84
17Nicaragua839100.62.632.73156.24
2Panama678.84.143.6927.97
12Paraguay73546.83.242.5697.00
6Peru52610.63.642.9349.03
To read this post, you must purchase a Latin Trade Business Intelligence Subscription.
Scroll to top of page